STAFF (TEACHING)

S.No. INFORMATION DETAILS
1 PRINCIPAL Fr. B. Anthony Amaladoss
2 TOTAL NO. OF TEACHERS 88
PGT 15
TGT 35
PRT 34
3 TEACHERS SECTION RATIO 1 : 1.5
4 DETAILS OF SPECIAL EDUCATOR 2
5 DETAILS OF COUNSELLOR AND WELNESS TEACHER 2

STAFF LIST

SNo NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
1 B ANTHONY AMALADOSS PRINCIPAL M.A ; B.Ed.
2 T VINAYANANDA BABU KATRU VICE PRINCIPAL MA, B.Ed
3 JUVAN DIYOG PINTO HEADMISTRESS MA, B.Ed
4 ANILA KALRA PGT M.Sc.; M.Ed.
5 ANKITA JOSHI PGT M. Com; B.Ed
6 ASHA GROVER PGT M.A ; B.Ed
7 CHITRA SRINATHAN PGT M.Sc ; B.Ed
8 GULSHAN BIR KAUR PGT M.Com., B.Ed.
9 JEENA BINU PGT MA, B.Ed
10 MANISH KUMAR PILLAI PGT M.P.Ed, Ph.D
11 MANSI VERMA PGT M.Sc., B.Ed.
12 MEENU SAHNI PGT M.A;B.Ed
13 PARBODH BAMBA PGT B.Sc, BE (Civil), B.Ed
14 PRIYANKA SETHI PGT M.Sc;B.Ed
15 SABITA MAHANAND PGT M.A;B.Ed
16 SAPNA GUPTA PGT M.Sc; B.Ed
17 SWATI SHARMA PGT M.Com, B.Ed
18 VANIKA BHARARA PGT M.Sc; B.Ed
19 SAAKSHI KOHLI PGT M.Sc. B.Ed.
20 DOMY THOMAS TGT Ph.D ; MA ; B.Th
21 LALIT TIGGA TGT B.Th, BA
22 DIVYA TGT BA ; M.P.Ed
23 LAMBETH LAWRENCE TGT B.A;B.Ed
24 LIBY VINOY THOMAS TGT MCA, B.Ed
25 LISA JOSEPH TGT M.A;B.Ed
26 NIDHI BHAGRA TGT B.Sc; B.Ed.
27 RACHNA AHUJA TGT M.A.; B.Ed.
28 SONIA MAKKAR TGT B.Sc;B.Ed.
29 SUBODH KUMAR MISHRA TGT M.A: Ph.D; B.Ed
30 ANJUMALA TOPPO TGT BA ; D.Ed
31 ANUPAMA XALXO TGT B.A ; B.Ed
32 ARCHANA NANGIA TGT B.Sc ; B.Ed.
33 ELSIE ABRAHAM TGT M.A;B.Ed
34 HARNEET ARORA TGT M.Sc;B.Ed
35 JAYA BHARDWAJ TGT M.Sc, M.Ed.
36 KAVITA MAAKAN TGT MA; B Ed
37 MARIYAM AHMED TGT MA; B Ed
38 PAYAL TAKKAR TGT M.A;B.Ed
39 POONAM MODI TGT M.Sc.,B.Ed.
40 RACHNA ARYA TGT M.Sc. B.Ed.
41 RAKHI DHANOTE TGT B.Sc, M.Phill; B.Ed
42 REENA RAJEEV TGT MA, M Phill, B.Ed
43 REENA VARGHESE TGT B.Sc; B.Ed.
44 SAJU JOHN TGT M.Sc.,B.Ed.
45 SANGEETA BASU TGT M.A;B.Ed
46 SANGHAMITRA DAS TGT M.Sc; B.Ed
47 SAUMYA KHANNA TGT M.A, B.Ed
48 SOMA DEY TGT M Sc; B Ed
49 SUHINA DALUI TGT M.A;B.Ed
50 SUNANDA BAKSHI TGT Ph.D (Music)
51 SWATI PAL TGT M.Sc, B.Ed
52 VANDANA PIPLANI TGT M.A;B.Ed
53 VINEET PRASAD SEMWAL TGT B.Sc; M.P.Ed
54 YACOB PUTHUSSERY CHAKKU TGT B.A, B.Ed
55 KRISHMA HARJAI SPECIAL EDUCATOR BA, B.Ed, RCI
56 ABHILASHA DUTT PRT B.A; B.Ed.; NPTT
57 ALICE JAMES PRT TTC; BA ; B.Ed
58 ANITA TIRKEY PRT B.A.; B.Ed.
59 ANN C VARGHESE PRT B.Sc ; B.Ed.
60 BIBIYANA TOPNO PRT B.A ; B.Ed
61 DEEPALI PRT M.A ; B.Ed
62 DEEPTI THAPAR PRT M.Com ; B.Ed
63 HEMANI PETER PRT B.A;B.Ed
64 HIMANSHI MALHOTRA PRT M.A, B.El.Ed
65 INDU GAUR PRT MA, B.Ed
66 JASLEEN KAUR PRT B.A;B.Ed
67 JEENA SUSAN LIJO PRT B.A;B.Ed
68 LYDIA BENEDICT PRT M.A;B.Ed
69 MAMTA SOOD PRT B.Sc.,B.Ed.
70 MAMTA TIRKEY PRT M.A,B.Ed
71 MANISHA PRT MA; B Ed
72 MARY SARAMMAP PRT MA; B Ed
73 PAYAL MALHOTRA PRT B.A;B.Ed
74 PRACHI BHASIN PRT M.A,B.Ed
75 PRIYANKA PRT M.Sc;B.Ed
76 PRIYANKA MISHRA PRT M.Sc;B.Ed
77 PURVA VARMA PRT M.Com, D.El.Ed, B.Ed
78 RITU KALRA PRT B.Com; B.Ed.
79 SABINA P PRT B.Sc, B.Ed
80 SAGIMON JOSE PRT M.A;B.Ed
81 SHEELA VASU PRT B.Sc;B.Ed.
82 SHIKHA PAHUJA PRT BFA, MA, NPTT
83 SHWETA CROWTHER PRT MA, B.El.Ed
84 SNEHA THOMPSON PRT M.A;B.Ed
85 SONALI KHULLAR PRT MCA, B.Ed
86 VANDANA KUMAR PRT M.A;B.Ed
87 YUKTI AHUJA PRT B.Sc;B.Ed.
88 DIKSHA PRT BA, B.P.Ed
89 SR. SAHAYA BABY SHALINI SESAIYA PRT B.A ; B.Ed
90 LIJO M JOHN WESTERN MUSIC TEACHER Dipl. in Audio Eng.
91 ALKA AJMANI ART TEACHER Dipl Applied Art
92 ROSELY THOMAS PHILIP COUNSELLOR MA, M.Phil (Psychology), B.Ed
93 PRATISHTHA CHATURVEDI DANCE TEACHER M.A(Dance)
94 BIJU MON GEORGE LAB ATTENDANT SSC
95 SINJU SHAJI LIBRARIAN MA, M.Lib.I.Sc
96 JOSE JOHN LAB ATTENDANT B.Com
97 ASHISH LAL COMP LAB ASST BA, M.Des